Legal information, Cookies management and personal data


Legal information

The website www.presidence.fr is published by

Galérie de la Présidence
90 rue du Faubourg Saint-Honoré
75008 Paris

A limited company with capital of 76 500 euros
Company Identification Siret Number317.641.777.00014
VAT FR 59 317 641 777

Director of publications:
Florence Chibret-Plaussu
Tel.: 00 33 1 42 65 49 60
Contact by e-mail, using the following form

The www.presidence.fr website is hosted by :
Wordpress.com, an Automattic Inc. company
60 29th Street #343, San Francisco, CA 94110

It is the property of Galerie de la Présidence.
All reproductions, even partial, are prohibited without permission.


Cookie management

Features of the www.presidence.fr site are based on services provided by third parties:
. Google analytics, traffic analysis tool
. re-Captcha, anti-spam tool conditioning the use of our contact form
. Google maps, a tool, which can locate the gallery on a clickable map to get directions.

These third party sites tools deposit cookies on your computer in order to track your browsing and/or deliver services to which we subscribed.
Sharing Plugins appearing on this site may also place cookies on your computer.

A cookie is a text file placed on your computer during the consultation of a web site. Its purpose is to collect information about your browsing and send you personalized services.
You can set up the management of cookies or delete them, in the settings of your internet browser.

If you wish to know more we invite you to consult the CNIL
“Cookies : tools to manage them”


Protection of personal data

Data collected through this website

The only personal data that we may collect through the www.presidence.fr site comes via the contact form.

Your name and your details will be used only to respond to you, and will only be stored during our response time. Subsequently, your personal information may be recorded in Galérie de la Présidence’semailing database, either at your request or after acceptance on your side if proposed by us.

Under no circumstances will your personal data be automatically saved in our emailing database by using our contact form and without your explicit consent.
No personal data collected will be transferred or communicated to a third party, apart from the cases described in the following paragraph:
“our client’s personal data”

In accordance with the “computing and freedom” law, you can exercise your right of access to the data concerning you and have it corrected by contacting the Galerie de la Présidence, by mail, by phone or via our contact form.

Our client’s personal data

The personal data of our clients and partners may be communicated to third parties only in the following cases: for the purposes of a commercial transaction: sale, insurance, transport, management, restoration, demand for certificates and passports. As part of a legal obligation or a request from a judicial authority. As part of the management of our e-mailings (see below).

Our client’s e-mail addresses are used in an email database via the Mailchimp platform. This database consists exclusively of e-mail addresses that have been voluntarily  communicated to us during a business transaction, an exhibition or a fair, and in order to be kept up to date with our news.

Our e-mailing contain a link allowing for unsubscribe requests to be managed automatically.
Our e-mail and the maintenance of our database are managed by an outside provider, subject to a contractual confidentiality obligation and committed in writing to keep any data, in any form whatsoever, outside of the e-mailing platform on which they have been registered.